Home > Products > APIs

Lichen extracts

Other names:Usnic Acid,98%Usnic Acid,Sodium Usnic Acid,98%Sodium Usnic Acid,Old man's beard, beard lichen extract,usnea extract,tree moss
Botanical source:Usnea Pseudevernia furfuracea,Usnea Barbata
Used plant part:Lichen
Specifications:Usnic Acid 98%min by HPLC;sodium usnic acid 98%min by HPLC
Product benefits:Lichen extracts(Usnic acid &Sodium Usnic Acid) have astringent,antioxidant,antibacterial, antiviral,antiprotozoal, antimitotic,anti-inflammatory,analgesic and preservative properties.
Application area:Lichen extracts(Usnic acid &Sodium Usnic Acid) have been utilized in medicine, perfumery, cosmetics, and ecology.Usnic acid has been used as an ingredient in creams, powders, toothpastes, mouthwash, deodorants, hair shampoos and sunscreen products.
Key Words:Lichen extracts,Usnic acid,Sodium Usnic Acid,Usnea Pseudevernia furfuracea,Usnea Barbata,Usnea,lichen,astringent,antioxidant,antibacterial, antiviral,antiprotozoal, antimitotic,anti-inflammatory,analgesic and preservative,creams, powders, toothpastes, mouthwash, deodorants, hair shampoos, sunscreen products,Usnic Acid 98%,usnic acid sodium

INQUIRY
Back
Certificate