Products

Products    Organic Goji Berry Series

Home > Products > Organic Goji Berry Series

Organic Black Goji Berry

Organic Black Goji Berry----Superfoods

Black Goji Berries (Lycium ruthenicum Murr), also well known as “King of OPC “ ,is rich in protein, wolfberry polysaccharides, amino acids (18), vitamins (13 kinds), minerals, trace elements and other nutrients. Its natural bioactive constituents, procyanidins OPC (Red Goji Berry contains no OPC). which is very special water-soluble natural flavonoid, is one of the most effective natural free radical scavenger- 20 times than VC, 50 times than VE. The contents of its OPC is 10 times more than blueberries. So far, black goji berries was found to contain the highest OPC among the wild natural plants, exerting great power in anti-aging and protect skin from UV radiations.


Black Goji Berry Dried Fruit
Other Name: Black Goji Berry Dried Fruit, Dried Black Goji Berry
Latin Name: Lycium ruthenicum Murr
Part Used: Fruit 
Method of Drying: Natural air drying
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Organic


Wild Black Goji Berry Dried Fruit
Other Name: Black Goji Berry Dried Fruit, Dried Black Goji Berry
Latin Name: Lycium ruthenicum Murr
Part Used: Fruit 
Method of Drying: Natural air drying
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Wild


Black Goji Berry Extract Powder
Other Name: Black Goji Berry Extract Powder
Latin Name: Lycium ruthenicum Murr
Part Used: Fruit 
Method of Drying: Spray Dried
Solvent of extraction: Ethanol &Water
Assay: Anthocynidins(PAC)≥1%~5%,UV
Mesh size: 100% through 80 mesh
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Black Goji Berry Freeze Dried Powder
Other Name: Black Goji Berry FD Powder
Latin Name: Lycium ruthenicum Murr
Method of Drying: Freeze Dried
Part Used: Fruit 
Mesh size: 100% through 80 mesh
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Black Goji Berry Spray Dried Powder
Other Name: Black Goji Berry SD Powder
Latin Name: Lycium ruthenicum Murr
Method of Drying: Spray Dried
Part Used: Fruit 
Mesh size: 100% through 80 mesh
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Black Goji Berry Straight Powder
Other Name: Black Goji Berry Pure Powder, Black Goji Berry Crushed Powder
Latin Name: Lycium ruthenicum Murr
Part Used: Fruit 
Mesh size: 100% through 60- 80 mesh
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Benefits of Black Goji Berry Powder:
1.Anti-aging;
2.Antioxidant and decreases free oxygen radicals;
3.Helps people relax and improve sleep quality;
4.Strengthens body immunity;
5.Protects liver and enhances vision;
6.Promotes micro-circulation and gets body is full of energy; 
7.Has obvious properties in anti-fatigue and liver protection;
8.Softens blood vessels, maintains a healthy cardiovascular system;
9.As natural colorant and preservative in healthy foods, beverages.


Applications:

Healthy foods, functional beverage, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, baked sweets, dairy products ,solid drinks etc.


Certificate