Products

Products    Organic Goji Berry Series

Home > Products > Organic Goji Berry Series

Organic Wolfberry/Red Goji Berry

Organic Wolfberry/Red Goji Berry----Superfoods


Wolfberry (Lycium barbarum L) Series

Organic Wolfberry Dried Fruit

Other Name: Organic Wolfberry Dried Fruit, Organic Red Goji Berrry Dried Fruit
Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L
Part Used: Fruit 
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Organic


Wolfberry Dried Fruit
Other Name: Organic Wolfberry Dried Fruit, Organic Red Goji Berrry Dried Fruit
Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L
Part Used: Fruit 
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Wolfberry Extract Powder
Other Name: Wolfberry Extract Powder, Red Goji Berrry Extract Powder
Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L
Part Used: Fruit 
Method of Drying: Spray Dried
Assay: Polysaccharide≥10%~40%,UV
Mesh size: 100% through 80-100 mesh
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Wolfberry Freeze-dried Powder
Other Name: Wolfberry FD Powder,Red Goji Berry FD Powder
Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L
Method of Drying: Freeze Dried
Part Used: Fruit 
Mesh size: 100% through 80 mesh
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Wolfberry Spray-dried Powder
Other Name: Wolfberry SD Powder,Red Goji Berry SD Powder
Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L
Method of Drying: Spray-dried
Part Used: Fruit 
Mesh size: 100% through 80 mesh
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Wolfberry Straight Powder
Other Name: Wolfberry Pure Powder, Red Goji Berry Crushed Powder
Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L
Part Used: Fruit 
Mesh size: 100% through 60- 80 mesh
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Wolfberry Seeds Oil
Other Name: Wolfberry Seeds Oil,Red Goji Berry Seeds Oil
Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L
Method of Extraction: Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction/CO2 Extraction
Part Used: Seeds 
Appearance:Golden-yellow or orange-yellow oily liquid
Assay:Linoleic Acid ≥60%,GC
Place of Origin: China
Grade: Food


Benefits of Wolfberry/Red Goji Berry:
1.Anti-aging;
2.Antioxidant and decreases free oxygen radicals;
3.Helps people relax and improve sleep quality;
4.Strengthens body immunity;
5.Protects liver and enhances vision;
6.Promotes micro-circulation and youthful-looking skin by nourishing yin and improving blood production.
7.Has obvious properties in anti-fatigue and gets body is full of energy ;
8.Traditionally used to suport eye, liver and kidney health;
9.As natural colorant and preservative in healthy foods, beverages;
10. In Chinese cuisine and medicine, the berries are used in numerous dishes such as porridge, meat and vegetable dishes, soups and teas. In the West, they often add the dired berries in baked sweets,chocolate or dairy products etc.


Applications:

Healthy foods, functional beverage, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, baked sweets, dairy products, cook,solid drinks,sauces,Jam, candies, etc.


Certificate